Department of Environmental Quality Staff Directory

Director's Office

 
Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Metcalf

Tom Livers

Director

444-6815

George Mathieus Deputy Director 444-7423
Lindsay Ford Dir Office Support Coordinator 444-2544
Sandy Moisey Scherer Legal Secretary 444-2630

Legal Office

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Metcalf
Edward Hayes Deputy Chief Legal Counsel 444-1425
John North Chief Legal Counsel 444-2018
Kirsten Bowers Attorney 444-4222
Rebecca Convery Attorney 444-6347
Bradley Jones Attorney 444-5690
Mark Lucas Attorney 444-0201
Kurt Moser Attorney 444-4009
Norman Mullen Attorney 444-4961
Aaron Pettis Attorney 444-1422

Waste Management Legal Office

Phone: (406) 444-5300
Fax: (406)444-1374
Thad Adkins Attorney 444-6490
Penney Clark Legal Secretary 444-6412
Patrick Hope Attorney 444-4202
Jonathan Morgan Attorney Supervisor 444-6589
Paul Nicol Attorney 444-6549
Clifford Smith Attorney 444-6456

Public Policy

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Metcalf
Kristi Ponozzo Public Policy Director 444-2813
Paul Driscoll Website Manager 444-6421
Jenifer Garcin Public Information Specialist 444-6469
Craig Jones Sr. MEPA/MSFA Coordinator 444-0514
Jennifer Lane MEPA/MFSA Coordinator 444-4956
Karen Ogden Public Information Specialist 444-6360
James Strait Tribal & Cultural Resource Off 444-6765

Petroleum Tank Release Compensation Board

Phone: (406) 444-9710
Fax: (406) 444-9711
Cedar
Janet Adolph Administrative Assistant 444-9714
JoAnne Adydan Fund Cost Specialist 444-9717
Ross Eaton Fund Cost Specialist 444-9716
Garnet Pirre Administrative Support 444-9713
Ann Root Fund Cost Specialist 444-9715
Terry Wadsworth Operations Manager 444-9712

Board of Enviromental Review

Phone: (406) 444-2546
Fax: (406) 444-4388
Metcalf
 

Enforcement Division

Phone: (406) 444-0379
Fax: (406) 444-1923
Metcalf

Enforcement Program

Phone: (406) 444-0379
Fax: (406) 444-1923
Metcalf
Chad Anderson Section Supervisor 444-2964
Leea Anderson Environmental Enforcement Spc 444-2711
Susan Bawden Environmental Enforcement Spc 444-3390
Richard Jost Complaint Coordinator 444-2857
Margarite Juarez Thomas Environmental Enforcement Spc 755-8956
Daniel Kenney Environmental Enforcement Spc 444-1453
John Rasmann Environmental Enforcement Spc 444-5328
Michael Rieger Environmental Enforcement Spc 444-3937
Nate Saladin Environmental Enforcement Spc 444-2411
Shasta Steinweden Spill Response Coordinator 444-3109

Enforcement Fiscal Unit

Phone: (406) 444-0379
Fax: (406) 444-1925
Metcalf
Sandy Smith Program Support Specialist 444-3509
Melissa Willard Data Control/Prog Sup Spc 444-9093
 

Air, Energy & Mining Division

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499

Christopher Dorrington

Division Administrator

444-0496

Fiscal Services

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Denise Kelly Fiscal Manager 444-4964 782-2689 Ext. 204
Carla Trueblood Program Financial Specialist 444-2929

Air Quality Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
David Klemp Bureau Chief 444-0286

Technical Support Services Program

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Annette Williams Program Manager 444-5281
Nancy Davis Database Analyst 444-6674
Debbie Linkenbach Data Control Tech 444-2742

Analysis & Planning Services

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Julie Ackerlund Air Quality Planner 444-4267
Stephen Coe Air Qty Planning Engineer PE 782-2689 x209
Rebecca Harbage Air Quality Planner 444-1472
Kristen Martin Air Quality Meteorologist 444-0283
Liz Ulrich Analysis & Plan Serv Sup 444-9741

Research & Monitoring Services

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Douglas Kuenzli Section Supervisor 444-6695
Brandon McGuire Air Quality Monitor 444-6684
Casey Redder Air Quality Monitor 444-6685
David Simonson Monitoring Coordinator 444-6698
Steve Zehntner Air Quality Monitor Lead 444-6705

Administrative Support

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Denise Hansen Program Support Specialist 444-5295
Debra Sutliff Program Support Specialist 444-7889
Barb Williams Administrative Support Sup 444-6830

Air Permitting & Compliance Assistance Program

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Megan Herrenkohl Not Yet Classified-020 N/A
Hoby Rash Environmental Engineering Spc 444-0055

Permitting Services

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Julie Merkel Section Supervisor 444-3626
Craig Henrikson Air Quality Engineer PE 444-6711
Shawn Juers Air Quality Engineer 444-2049
Rhonda Payne Air Quality Scientist 444-5287
John Proulx Air Quality Scientist 444-5391
Edward Warner Air Quality Engineer 444-2467

Oil & Gas Services

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Dave Aguirre Section Supervisor 782-2689 x205
Whitney Jurenic Air Quality Engineer 782-2689 x208
Sarah Lamborn Air Quality Scientist 247-4434
Meghan Majerus Air Quality Scientist 247-4447
Eileen Steilman Air Quality Engineer 782-2689 x203

Field Services

Phone: (406) 444-3490
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Linda Conner-Winn Air Quality Engineer 247-4448
Arthur Godfrey Air Quality Scientist 247-4453
Mark Peterson Air Quality Engineer PE 782-2689
John Raty Air Quality Engineer 247-4443
Grant Rodway Air Quality Scientist 444-3403
Karen Wilson Air Quality Scientist 258-4907

Energy Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-0281
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Laura Andersen Bureau Chief 444-6588
Meranda Sikes Program Support Specialist 444-6460

Energy Efficiency & Compliance Assistance

Phone: (406) 444-0281
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Chris Batson Energy Engineer P.E. 444-2933
Robyn Boyle Energy Resource Professional 444-1842
Callye Foster Not Yet Classified-020 444-2811
David LeMieux Energy Engineer 444-6574
Ronald Pecarina Energy Engineer P.E. 444-6590
John Podolinsky Small Business Ombudsman 444-6592
Bonnie Rouse Energy Program Supervisor 444-6439
Paul Tschida Energy Resource Professional 444-6464

Energy Planning & Renewables

Phone: (406) 444-0281
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Jeffrey Blend Business Development Specialis 444-0218
Ben Brouwer Energy Resource Professional 444-6586
Dan Lloyd Energy Program Supervisor 444-6459
Kyla Maki Energy Resource Professional 444-6478
Garrett Martin Energy Resource Professional 444-6582
William Webb Energy Resource Professional 444-6465

Hard Rock Mining Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-4359
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Dan Walsh Bureau Chief 444-6791
Whitney Bausch Exploration and Small Miner 444-4960
Jean Correia Program Support Specialist 444-0988
Jake Mohrmann Exploration and Small Miner 444-4330

Operating Permit Services

Phone: (406) 444-4359
Fax: (406) 444-1499
Herb Rolfes Section Supervisor 444-3841
JB Brown Hydrologist 444-2017
Charles Freshman Engineer PE 444-2005
Betsy Hovda Reclamation Specialist 444-4946
Wayne Jepson Hydrologist 444-0529
John Koerth Vegetation and Soil Scientist 444-2461
Garrett Smith Geochemist 444-1967

Coal & Opencut Mining Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-4970
Fax: (406) 444-4988
Edward Coleman Bureau Chief 444-4973
Stuart Bailey Computer Systems Analyst 444-4991
Ashley Eichhorn Project FacilitationSpecialist 444-4968
Elizabeth Smith Program Support Specialist 755-8965
Michael Williams Not Yet Classified-020 (303) 587-8903

Opencut Mining Section

Phone: (406) 444-4970
Fax: (406) 444-4988
Christopher Cronin Section Supervisor 444-2871
Bryan Allison Reclamation Specialist 444-4796
JJ Conner Unit Coordinator 444-4979
Jana Gruber Program Support Specialist 444-3920
Don Jackson Reclamation Specialist 586-2672
Nicole Newman Program Support Specialist 444-4949
Colleen Owen Reclamation Specialist 755-8966
Jennifer Skartveit Program Support Specialist 444-4936
Kenley Stone Reclamation Specialist 444-6726

Coal Section

Phone: (406) 444-4970
Fax: (406) 444-4988
Chris Yde Section Supervisor 444-4967
Julian Calabrese Ecologist 586-2714
Richard Casteel Engineer PE 444-4943
Kay Dellen Program Support Specialist 406-247-4430
Sharona Gilbert Program Support Specialist 444-4966
Poonam Giri Hydrologist 444-2873
Michael Glenn Ecologist 444-3401
Kevin Krogstad Hydrologist 444-7443
Alex Mackey Ecologist 444-7458
Peter Mahrt Engineer PE 444-1515
Robert Smith Permit Coordinator 444-7444
Jon Staldine Water Quality Permit Writer 444-2885
Martin VanOort Hydrologist 444-4957
 

Centralized Services Division

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386

Peggy MacEwen

Division Administrator

444-1760

Larry Alheim Safety Director 444-5382
Robert Habeck Operations Project Manager 444-7305
Cole Haslinger Human Resource Assistant 444-2567
Joyce Wittenberg Records & Information Manager 444-6701

Information Technology Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-1840
Fax: (406) 444-1923
Stephen Forrest Bureau Chief 444-4201

Systems Administration Section

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Michael Jares Section Supervisor 444-7994
Eric Austad Student Intern 444-1840
David Dunbar Network Administrator 444-5243
Lee Fossum Network Administrator 444-5390
James Hillman Network Administrator 444-3785
Gary Hudders Network Administrator 444-4655
Rodney Shure Network Administrator 444-4577

Business Development Section

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Cynthia Meier-Dingman Computer Systems Analyst 444-5307
Greg Smith Project Manager 444-6274

Application Development Section

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Bruce Arnold Computer Systems Analyst 444-4982
Sean Behlmer Computer Systems Analyst 444-6744
Casey Bogard Computer Systems Analyst 444-3981
Kevin Boice Computer Systems Analyst 444-6429
Kate Cederlund Computer Systems Analyst 444-3959
Eric Dahlgren Computer Systems Analyst 444-5245
Gabriel Maxwell Computer Systems Analyst 444-6861
Anita Pisarsky Computer Systems Analyst 444-6761

Information Services

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Roy Duelfer Section Supervisor 444-5342
Devon Bathon Computer Systems Analyst 444-3782
Nicholas Brown Student Intern 444-7993
Delanie Chapman Student Intern 444-6773
Nicholas Gauthier Computer Systems Analyst 444-3992
Adam Griffith Computer Systems Analyst 444-0214
Andrew Johnson Student Intern 444-5564
Jordan Skerda Student Intern 444-6773

Geographic Information Services

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Nat Carter GIS Developer 444-3503
Christopher Stump GIS Developer 444-0142

Human Resources

Phone: (406) 444-4218
Fax: (406) 444-5330
Christina Lipetzky Human Resource Manager 444-6717
Joy Conquergood Human Resource Generalist 444-4219
Kathleen Field Human Resource Generalist 444-9014
Dionne Giammaria Payroll/HR Technician 444-1352
Carrie Greeley Payroll/HR Technician 444-4218

Fiscal Services

Phone: (406) 444-2544
Fax: (406) 444-4386
Karen Anthony Finanical Analyst 444-2443
Deb Call Financial Analyst 444-7478
Alison Holland Accounting Technician 444-5339
Kim Hosley Accounting Technician 444-1298
Janet Kessler Financial Analyst 444-6725
Julie Massey Internal Compliance Specialist 444-5301
Drew Melton Accountant  
Carlee Norbeck Accountant 444-4225
Peggy Peters Accounting Technician 444-4256
Brenda Thomas Accounting Section Supervisor 444-2567
Vicki Woodrow Contracts Officer 444-3101
 

Water Quality Division

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836

Tim Davis

Division Administrator

444-4632

Kari Smith Community Op Project Officer 444-6727

Public Water Supply Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-4400
Fax: (406) 444-1374
Jon Dilliard Bureau Chief 444-2409

Field Services

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Gregory Butts Section Supervisor 755-8967
Sandy Arnold Env Sci Field Inspector 541-9015
Karl Carlson Env Sci Field Inspector 247-4444
Christopher Erickson Env Sci Field Inspector 444-3967
Gerard Gernand Surface Water Field Inspector 444-5881
Tammy Jacobson Env Sci Field Inspector 444-4071
Michael Kropp Envi Sci Field Inspector 755-8971
Melissa Lanza Env Sci Field Inspector 755-8976
Katie Luther GWUDISW Rule Spec/Field Insp 444-4633
Melee Valett Env Sci Field Inspector 541-9016
Kirk Yoder Env Sci Field Inspector 444-7494

Technical Services

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Greg Olsen Section Supervisor 444-0493
Kathy Jensen Program Support Specialist 444-2859
Steve Martin Database Analyst 444-3744
Sarah Norman Database Analyst 444-2954
Lynnette Radonich Data Control Tech 444-7460
Kindra Rissmann Data Control Tech 444-2429
Jim Sutliff Program Support Specialist 444-0490
Reta Therriault Certification Team Lead 444-3434
Jennifer VandenBos Licence and Certification Tech 444-4584
Andrea Vickory Rules Technical Coordinator 444-3358

Monitoring & Reporting

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Craig Fetkavich Rule Specialist 444-3425
Brian Hogenson Rule Specialist 541-9014
Diane Jordan Rule Specialist 444-6741
Lisa Kaufman Sr. Drinking Water Scientist 444-5313
Elizabeth Murray Henrikson Sr. Drinking Water Scientist 444-2691
Scott Patterson Environmental Science Spc 444-5360
Eugene Pizzini Section Supervisor 444-6972
Mary Simmons Rule Specialist 444-5314

Engineering Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Mark Smith Bureau Chief 444-5325

Water Pollution Control State Revolving Fund

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Michael Abrahamson Water Pollution Control Eng PE 444-6776
Terry Campbell Water Pollution Control Eng PE 444-7343
Jennifer Deherrera Not Yet Classified-020  
Paul Lavigne Engineering Manager 444-5321
Michele Marsh Water Pollution Control Eng PE 444-5322
Jerry Paddock Water Pollution Control Eng PE 444-5323
Jenn Rider Program Support Specialist 444-6757

Drinking Water State Revolving Fund

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Robert Ashton Drinking Water SRF Engineer 444-5316
Marc Golz Drinking Water SRF Eng. PE 444-6770
John McDunn Environmental Engineer PE 444-6782
Jenna Stamper Program Support Specialist 444-4643
Gary Wiens Drinking Water SRF Eng. PE 444-7838

Subdivisions

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Dee Dee Fischer Environmental Engineer PE 444-1504
John Graves Student Intern NA
Barbara Kingery Environmental Engineer P.E. 444-5368
Ashley Kroon Environmental Engineer PE 406-461-9844
James Kujawa Environmental Engineer PE 444-2825
Janet Skaarland License Examiner Specialist 444-1801

Public Water Supply Plan Review

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Rachel Clark Environmental Engineer PE 444-6722
Leata English Program Support Specialist 444-4224
Denver Fraser Environmental Engineer PE 444-5318
Emily Gillespie Environmental Engineer PE 755-8979
Jeremy Perlinski Environmental Engineer PE 444-4769
Paul Simonich Environmental Engineer PE 444-6713
Matthew Waite Environmental Engineer PE 247-4455

Water Quality Planning Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Eric Urban Bureau Chief 444-2680

Monitoring & Assessment

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Darrin Kron Section Supervisor 444-4765
Randall Apfelbeck Water Quality Monitoring Spec 444-2709
Chace Bell Water Quality Monitoring Spc 444-5315
Michelle Hauer Quality Assurance Specialist 444-0371
Katie Makarowski Lead Water Qual & Monit Coord 444-3507
Elizabeth McWilliams Water Quality Monitoring Spc 444-6723
Alan Nixon Water Quality Monitoring Spec 444-3576

Standards & Modeling

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Myla Kelly Section Supervisor 444-3639
John Fix Student Intern NA
Kyle Flynn Environmental Eng/Modeler 444-5974
Erik Makus Water Quality Modeler 444-2459
Terri Mavencamp Water Quality Standards Spc 444-5320
Eric Regensburger Water Quality Modeler 444-6714
Rosie Sada De Suplee Water Quality Science Spec 444-5964
Melissa Schaar Water Quality Standards Spc 444-5226
Michael Suplee Water Quality Science Spc 444-0831

Information Management & Technical Services

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Michael Pipp Section Supervisor 444-7424
Pamela Arroues Database Analyst 444-6763
Benjamin Daly Computer Programmer 444-6754
Jane Madison Kesel Database Analyst 444-3409
Jolene McQuillan Database Analyst 247-4436
William Puknat Computer Systems Analyst 444-6750
Gina Self Data Control Tech 444-0574
Pranav Sharma Computer Systems Analyst 444-9897
Jim Stimson Database Analyst 444-6832
Deanna Tarum Data Tech 444-2478
Lisa Tucker Database Analyst 444-5388

Water Protection Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-3080
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Jon Kenning Bureau Chief 444-0420

Compliance, Training & Technical Assistance

Phone: (406) 444-3080
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Mindy McCarthy Section Supervisor 444-0917
Pete Boettcher Wastewater Train and Tech Asst 444-6778
Don Danesi Environmental Compliance Insp 444-6871
Daniel Freeland Environmental Compliance Insp 256-7655
David Frickey Wastewater Train and Tech Asst 444-9631
Lisa-kay Keen Environmental Compliance Insp 431-9577
Christopher Romankiewicz Environmental Compliance Insp 475-2138
Jay Smith Environmental Compliance Insp 444-5338
Barbara Wolpert Program Support Specialist 444-6764

Ground Source Water & 318/401

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Eric Sivers Section Supervisor 444-4806
Chris Boe Water Quality Permit Writer 444-6752
Carolyn DeMartino Water Quality Specialist 444-0820
Jason Garber Water Quality Specialist 444-2734
Jeffrey Herrick Water Quality Specialist 444-0014
Richard Morse Water Quality Specialist 444-7450

Watershed Protection

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Dean Yashan Section Supervisor 444-5317
Stephen Carpenedo Wetland Science Specialist 444-3527
Kristy Fortman Water Quality Science Spec 444-7425
Mark Ockey Water Quality Specialist 444-5351
Robert Ray Water Quality Specialist 444-5319
Hannah Riedl Wetlands Water Mon Spec 444-0549
Christina Staten Water Quality Specialist 444-2836
Eric Trum Water Quality Specialist 444-0531
Louis Volpe Water Quality Specialist 444-6742

MPDES Permitting Section

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Rainie DeVaney Section Supervisor 444-6769
Carolina Balliew Water Quality Permit Writer 444-2879
James Brown Water Quality Permit Writer 444-6747
Emilie Erich Hoffman Water Quality Permit Writer 444-6740
Derek Fleming Water Quality Permit Writer 444-2856
Sandy Matule Program Support Specialist 444-2475
Jeff May Water Quality Permit Writer 444-5326
Joanna McLaughlin Water Quality Permit Writer 444-5341
Kaela Murphy Water Quality Permit Writer 444-4626
Christine Weaver Water Quality Permit Writer 444-3927

Fiscal Services

Phone: (406) 444-6697
Fax: (406) 444-6836
Brian Barnes Program Financial Specialist 444-4205
Meaghan Bjerke Program Financial Specialist 444-1455
Elizabeth Tobel Program Financial Specialist 444-3071
 

Waste Management & Remediation Division

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783

Jenny Chambers

Division Administrator

444-6383

Danielle Farrier Not Yet Classified-020 NA
Dan Rawson Records & Info Requests Coord 444-6432

Abandoned Mine Lands

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Autumn Coleman Abandoned Mine Lands Sect Sup 444-6555
Scott Graham Sr. Environmental Proj Officer 444-6473
Thomas Henderson Sr. Environmental Proj Officer 444-6492
Bill Snoddy Sr. Environmental Proj Officer 444-6458

Federal Superfund & Construction Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Thomas Stoops Bureau Chief 444-6445
Mark Blevins GIS Analyst 444-6567
Dave Bowers Senior Environ Proj Officer 444-6335
Joel Chavez Sr Environmental Proj Officer 444-6407
Devin Clary Senior Env Project Officer 444-6415
Lisa Dewitt Senior Environ Proj Officer 444-6420
Shellie Haaland Senior Environ Proj Officer 444-6476
Keith Large Senior Environ Proj Officer 444-6569
Ben Quinones Environmental Project Officer 444-6593
Daryl Reed Senior Environ Proj Officer 444-6433
Tim Reilly Sr. Environmental Proj Officer 444-6434
Richard Sloan Sr. Env Project Officer 444-6442

Fiscal Services

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Sherry Blair Fiscal Manager 444-0217
Helenann Cannon Accounting/Prog Support Tech 444-6382
Russ Rowsey Program Financial Specialist 444-6440
Marty Szudera Program Financial Specialist 444-2817
Mary Talley Program Financial Specialist 444-6462

Contaminated Site Clean-up Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783

State Superfund

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Moriah Bucy Section Supervisor 444-6366
Heather Foslund Environmental Project Officer 444-6745
Hannah McDermott Environmental Project Officer 444-6556
Robert Roll Senior Env Proj Officer 444-6438
Jessica Smith Senior Env Proj Officer 444-6474
Kevin Wilkinson Environmental Project Officer 444-6545

Site Response

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Denise Martin Section Supervisor 444-6578
Laura Alvey Senior Env Project Officer 444-0212
Kate Fry Senior Env Project Officer 444-6426
Mike Gipson Enviornmental Project Officer 444-6422
Matthew Kent Environmental Project Officer 444-6479
Dan Norris Environmental Project Officer 444-6417
Scott Owen Environmental Project Officer 444-6804

Federal Facilities & Brownfields

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Scott Gestring Environmental Project Officer 444-6471
Jason Seyler Senior Env Proj Officer 444-6447
Patrick Skibicki Senior Env Proj Officer 444-6452

Petroleum Tank Clean-up

Phone: (406) 444-9710
Fax: (406) 444-9711
Cedar
Amy Steinmetz Section Supervisor 444-6781
Heidi Barnes Environmental Project Officer 444-6424
William Bergum Envrionmnental Project Officer 444-0216
Sue Fairchild Database Analyst 444-6423
Brandon Kingsbury Environmental Project Officer 444-6547
Dean Kinney Environmental Project Officer 755-8983
Donnie McCurry Environmental Project Officer 444-6584
Reed Miner Senior Env. Project Officer 755-8982
Latysha Pankratz Environmental Project Officer 586-2779
Allen Schiff Environmental Project Officer 444-6728
Jay Shearer Senior Env. Project Officer 247-4451
Marla Stremcha Senior Env. Project Officer 247-4450
Shannon Williams Cala Petroleum Tank Section Lead 444-6377

Risk Remediation

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Sara Edinberg Environmental Project Officer 444-6797
Katie Morris Environmental Project Officer 444-5595
Aimee Reynolds Risk Assessor 444-6435

Waste & Underground Tank Management Bureau

Phone: (406) 444-5300
Fax: (406) 444-1374
Ed Thamke Bureau Chief 444-6748
Emily Ewart Rule Expert & Coordinator 444-4194

Solid Waste

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Ricknold Thompson Section Supervisor 444-5345
Brady Christensen Program Lead 444-3048
John Collins Waste Mgmt Specialist 444-2802
Fredrick Collins Waste Mgmt Specialist 444-9879
Mary Hendrickson Program Lead 444-1808
Dusti Johnson Materials Mgmt Specialist 444-6499
Dianna Robinson Materials Mgmt Specialist 444-2835
David Sanborn Waste Mgmt Specialist 444-1434
Andrea Staley Licensing Technician 444-3493
Tim Stepp Solid Waste Env Engineer 444-4725

Underground Storage Tanks

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Leanne Hackney Section Supervisor 444-0485
Seth Hendrix Underground Storage Specialist 444-1416
Wally Jemmings Underground Storage Specialist 444-1415
Pamela LaFountaine Database Analyst 444-3840
Ken Metzger Underground Storage Specialist 444-1417
Rina Velasquez Licensing Technician 444-4656

Administrative Support

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Mary Murray Admin Support Supervisor 444-6762
Sara Nelsen Program Support Specialist 444-3463

Hazardous Materials

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Mark Hall Section Supervisor 444-4096
Amanda Allen Data Control Tech 444-2886
John Benoit Asbestos-Meth Environmental Sp 444-5286
Kerri Blanton Data Control Tech 444-2891
Deborah Grimm Program Lead 444-2690
Becky Holmes Program Lead 444-2876
Denise Kirkpatrick Hazardous Waste Specialist 444-3983
Ann Kron Hazardous Waste Specialist 444-5824
Greg Kurvink Asbestos-Meth Environmental Sp 444-1436
Cory Mikita Hazardous Waste Specialist 444-1435
Judy Watkins Hazardous Waste Specialist 444-5852

Technical Support

Phone: (406) 444-6444
Fax: (406) 444-6783
Autumn Daniels Program Support Specialist 444-6591
Susan Frary Program Support Specialist 444-6780
Joseph Ikehara Student Intern 444-5564
Amber Skillman Program Support Specialist 444-6443
Damon Songer Project Manager NA
Staci Stolp Computer Systems Analyst 444-6461
Kim Wells GIS Analyst 444-6467
Joann Wiggins Program Support Specialist 444-6795